Neuse Charter School

July 14, 2014 

Neuse Charter School has announced its Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 1 – Madison Johnson, Aydan Daughtry, Danielle Ashbey, Eli Gibbs, Emma Repka, James Hutchins, Jireh Delcid, Sydney Matisoff, Tyler Endres, Kevin Whiteaker, Andrew Garrett, Autumn Shiver, Ethan Brownlee, Ian Brady, Izayah Teasley, Jaedyn Washington, Justin Stewart, Shelly Atkins, Ashley Lindo, Caygen Gurley, Jordan Sullivan, Makayla Knight, Noah Highfil, Sophia Almanzo, Cayley Cochran, Brayden Jackson, Brayden Jackson, Caleb West, Drake White, Emily Narron, Hana Lawson, Hudson Schwartz, Lydia Register, Lydia Register, Melaina Gantt, Nathan Dunn, Juliann Mcfatter, Thanh Collie, Addie Embler, Ava Cummings, Bhakti Patel, Camille Wright, Claire Atkisson, Ella Holland, Erin Metcalfe, Ethan Joyner, Grey Jamison, Greyson Dunn, Hannah Narron, Kimberly Klisiewecz, Leah Sheppard, Lillian Johnson, Michael Lee Sherman, Olivia Mir, Rachel Miura, Sascha Perry, Savannah Stretch and Scout Erby.

Grade 2 – Abbie Wilson, Karsten Nascimento, Mikayla Beasley, Taliah Wellons, Richie Kitts, Mackenzie Spicer, Cameron Duncan, Corbin Vaughan, Emanuel Thomas, Hunter Brogden, Jack Fisher, Jayden Lassiter, Jirahgon Voyles, Kylie Vancelette, Leah Ham, Michael Barefoot, Presley Giddens, Steven Shirley, Larisa Armenakyan, Emily Buffey, Josalyn McKoy, Sabrina Brownlee, Michael Ortiz, Alexander Tenzler, Annabelle Guyader, Danielle Darden, Kalib Brown, Lydia Wiggs, Randy Bost, Tyler Beddow, Sarah Czuba, Banks Gaskins, Davis Lemons, Holly Garrett, John Frazier, Mackenzie Nascimento, Tanner Woodard, Whitley Kate Moore, Heidi Rogers, Brenna Finch, Clare Harris, Garrett Gockerell, Grayson Ferguson, Hailee Narron, Jillian Peedin, Kallid Aqrabawi, Mark Hanna, Noah Crews, Olivia Aoyagi, Samantha Nixon and Tony Malatesta.

Grade 3 – Lucy Montana, Mario Hawkins, Rebekah Jenkins, Peter Klisiewecz, Jacob Haumont, Rett Adams, Luke Highfil, Cate McLamb, Grace Booker, Jane Ivey Johnson, Jeremiah Montgomery, Madison Turano, Megan Broadwell and Skyler Dunn.

Grade 4 – Andrew Daughtry, Joellen Pittman, Ashton Jones, Christopher Simmons, Faith Miura, Joseph Stark, Bennett Nascimento, Jessie Whaley, Kayna Henningham, Simon Rogers, Addison Clark, Michele Phipps, Oscar Vaughn, Quianz Echavia, AJ Powers, Cooper Tate, Joie Leigh Mason, Mackenzie Johnson and Sydnee Browing.

Grade 5 – Mason Schwartz, Ashton Gupton, Joseph Kelly, Judah Jenkins, Lauren Overbey, Spender Parker, Taylor Wood, Lukas Haritos and Elizabeth Klisiewicz.

Grade 6 – Caleb Tremblay, Christine Stark, Eliza Johnson, Kaylon Kenyon, Lillian Garcia and Tara LePage.

Grade 7 – Mikaila Flick, Ben Thomas, Emalee Noles and Nathaniel Brindle.

Grade 8 – Akira Pearce, Joshua Brunson, Alexander Klisiewicz and Silas McClure.

Honor Roll

Grade 3 – Alex Baughman, Amanda May, Gabriel Willis, Hope Biggers, James Atkisson, Josh Roycroft, Madison Carter, Philip Sullivan, Shelby Garrett, Zoe Gahagan, Adam Worley, Amiya Neal, Cameron McCain, Dylan Leuser, Linsey Clark, Olivia Sheppard, Sara Benson, Anna Taylor, Brady Jackson, Christian Lambert, Hailey Wagner, Leah Eaves, Lily Sweat and Paige Lee.

Grade 4 – Alyssa Wilson, Cameron Pleasants, Casey Hiser, Colin Danielson, Isabel Byrd, Morgan Price, Tommy Noles, Baylee Smith, Caden Robinette, Cameron Murray, Jonathan Langdon, Meghan Beasley, Audrey Ives, Brantley Harris, Camden Crocker, Christain White, Cydney Williams, Daniel Lindo, Isabella Zarate, Jacob Tremblay and John LePage.

Grade 5 – AJ Boyce, Chloe Garrett, Emma Thomas, Gabriel Hawkins, Joel Erby, Jordan Hester, Lily McLamb, Olivia Fisher, Camden Gurley, J.W. Hiser, Sophia Mir, Brock Richardson, Levi Sweat, Kyle Urban, Adam Cataldi, Allison Mason, Austin Metcalfe, CJ Wilson, Delaney Harris, Kaitlyn Cole, Kiairah Smith, Madelyn Clark and William Gaskins.

Grade 6 – Cameron Lewis, Dargan Harris, Griffin Ferguson, Libby Stern, Nathan Stretch, Robert Tetrault, Caleb Crowell, Elliot Sullivan, Ben Rogers, Caleb Fields, Carter Lewis, Christina Cox, Kiara Concepcion, Korey Perkins, Madison Blanchard, Payton Bouren, Robert Strickland and Seth McSwain.

Grade 7 – Alyssa Gibson, Emily Jaen, Genevieve Brindle, Hampton Moore, Hannah Biggers, Ian Ivey, Jackson Hester, Jasmine Magenheimer, Josh Cole, Madison Ives, Montrell Harris, Regan Heavey, Sarah Gaskins, Alyssa Smith, Amelia Denning, Edie Braswell and Kreston Parker.

Grade 8 – Dominic Griffis, Joshua Tuttle, Katherine Coates, Kyle Tataranowics, McKenna Kersat, Shanair Heath, Abby Lampe, Alania Crosier, Caitlin Miller, Colby Whaley, Connor Pulley, Kaylie Delatorre, Nathan Carroll, Patrick LePage and Victora Tataranowicz.

The Clayton News Star is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service